Moxa Etherdevice Switch Eds-P206A-4POE-mm-st-T

5 495 kr Exkl. moms 170 kr/mån (Vid hyra 36 månader)
  • Lagerstatus: Beställningsvara
  • Frakt från: 139 kr
Notera att denna produkt är en beställningsvara och kan därför inte returneras. Beställningen av produkten kan inte annulleras efter det att du har bekräftat din beställning. Du kan läsa mer i våra handelsvillkor, avsnitt 7.
  • Artikelnr.
  • 5010898310
  • Tillv. art. nr.
  • EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-ST-T

Snabbfakta

Antal portar
6

Nyckelfunktioner

  • 4 IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • Redundant dual VDC power inputs

Produktinformation

The EDS-P206A-4PoE switch is smart, 6-port, unmanaged Ethernet switch supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 4. The switch is classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the EDS-P206A-4PoE switch enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 30 watts of power per port. The switch can be used to power IEEE 802.3at compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network. In addition, the built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

Specifikationer

Allmänt
Tillverkare Moxa Technologies
Extra funktioner Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward
General / Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3at
General / MAC Address Table Size 1K
Ports 4 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x 100Base-FX
General / Subtype Fast Ethernet
Standarder som följs
Kompatibel standard EN55022 Class A, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-8, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6, UL 508, IEC 60529 IP30, FCC Part 15 B Class A
Expansion/Anslutning
Anslutningar 4 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - PoE ¦ 2 x 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode x 2
Mått och vikt
Yttermått bredd 5 cm
Yttermått djup 7 cm
Yttermått höjd 11.5 cm
Vikt 0.375 kg
Service och support
Service & support 5 års garanti
Nätverk
Antal portar 6
PoE (Power Over Ethernet) PoE
Formfaktor DIN-skenmonterbar
Managerbar Nej