img

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1

7 499 kr Exkl. moms 233 kr/mån (Vid hyra 36 månader)
  • Lagerstatus: Beställningsvara
  • Frakt från: 139 kr
  • Artikelnr.
  • 5010976306
  • Tillv. art. nr.
  • E10G41BFLRBLK

Snabbfakta

Tillverkare
Intel
Gränssnittstyp (buss)
PCI Express 2.0 x8
Datalänkprotokoll
Gigabit Ethernet, FCoE (Fibre Channel over Ethernet), 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Antal portar
1

Nyckelfunktioner

  • SFP+ connectivity
  • Low-profile
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • ISCSI remote boot support
  • Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) support
  • Intel Direct Cache Access (DCA)
  • MSI-X support

 

  • Low latency interrupts
  • Header splits and replication in receive
  • IPsec offload
  • Virtual Machine Load Balancing (VLMB)
  • Watchdog timer

Produktinformation

Intel's family of adapter, the Intel' Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 with SFP+ connectivity, is the flexible and scalable Ethernet adapter for today's demanding data center environments. Data center networks are being pushed to their limits. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are driving the need for 10 Gbps connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments.

Specifikationer

Allmänt
Tillverkare Intel
Gränssnittstyp (buss) PCI Express 2.0 x8
Nätverkstyp Nätverksadapter
Enhetstyp Network adapter
Nätverk och kommunikation
Datalänkprotokoll Gigabit Ethernet, FCoE (Fibre Channel over Ethernet), 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Anslutningsteknik Kabelansluten
Transportprotokoll TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
Protokoll för administration på distans SNMP, RMON, SNMP, RMON
Dataöverföringshastighet 10000 Mbps
Nätverksfunktioner Load balancing, VLAN support, Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
Kompatibel standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as
Expansion/Anslutning
Anslutningar 1 x 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
Nätverk
Antal portar 1
Typ av kablage Ethernet 10GBase-LR
General
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile