img

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T1

Enportskort för 10 gigabit med Intels senaste X550-krets

3 195 kr Exkl. moms 99 kr/mån (Vid hyra 36 månader)
  • Lagerstatus: Skickas inom 48h
  • Frakt från: 139 kr
  • Artikelnr.
  • 5010976297
  • Tillv. art. nr.
  • X550T1

Snabbfakta

Tillverkare
Intel
Gränssnitt
PCI Express
Formfaktor
Intern
Datalänkprotokoll
FCoE (Fibre Channel over Ethernet), 10 Gigabit Ethernet, iSCSI
Dataöverföringshastighet
10000 Mbps
Lågprofil
Ja
Ethernet kontroller
Intel X550
Antal portar
1

Nyckelfunktioner

  • Low-cost, low-power, 10-GbE performance for the entire datacenter
  • Intel's 10GBASE-T controller with integrated MAC and PHY
  • Standard CAT 6a cabling with RJ-45 connectors
  • Backward compatibility with existing 1000BASE-T networks simplifies the transition to 10 GbE
  • Unified networking delivering LAN, iSCSI and FCoE in one low-cost CNA
  • Flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and Quality of Service

Produktinformation

The Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550is the newest innovation in Intel's leadership to dive 10GbE into the broad server market. This adapter hosts Intel's latest Ethernet silicon, the Intel Ethernet Controller X550, a low cost single-chip 10GBASE-T solution to today's server platform.

Specifikationer

Allmänt
Tillverkare Intel
Gränssnittstyp (buss) PCI Express 3.0
Nätverkstyp Nätverksadapter
Enhetstyp Network adapter
Formfaktor Intern
Lågprofil Ja
Nätverk och kommunikation
Datalänkprotokoll iSCSI, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, FCoE (Fibre Channel over Ethernet)
Dataöverföringshastighet 10000 Mbps
Ethernet kontroller Intel X550
Anslutningsteknik Kabelansluten
Transportprotokoll TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI, SMB, NFS, SCTP
Protokoll för administration på distans SNMP, DMI 2.0, SNMP, DMI 2.0
Nätverksfunktioner MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, Quality of Service (QoS), Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq), IPv4 support, Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV), TCP Segmentation Offload (TSO), PXE 2.0 support, Extended Message-Signaled Interrupts (MSI-X), Virtual Extensible LAN (VXLAN), Network Virtualization using Generic Routing Encapsulation (NVGRE), Intel Flow Director, Flexible Port Partitioning (FPP), multi-mode I/O virtualisation operations, VLAN filtering, intelligent offloads
Kompatibel standard IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1Qbg
Expansion/Anslutning
Anslutningar 1 x 10GBase-T - RJ-45
Nätverk
Antal portar 1
Typ av kablage Ethernet 10GBase-T