img

Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL Annex M over POTS Multi-mode Router

4 295 kr Exkl. moms 133 kr/mån (Vid hyra 36 månader)
  • Lagerstatus: Skickas inom 48h
  • Frakt från: 139 kr
  • Artikelnr.
  • 5010926292
  • Tillv. art. nr.
  • C887VAM-K9

Produktinformation

The Cisco 880VA Series Routers support DSL multimode. including very-high- speed DSL 2 (VDSL2) and asymmetric DSL 2+ (ADSL2+). The routers support VDSL2 and ADSL2+ on a single WAN interface, thus providing secure, cost-effective connectivity to small businesses, enterprise small branch offices, and teleworker sites.You can deploy Cisco 880VA Series Routers at any small-office location. With the Cisco 880VA Series, enterprise IT managers and service providers can take advantage of a solution that they can easily set up at the remote site and centrally manage to reduce ongoing operating costs.

Specifikationer

Allmänt
Tillverkare Cisco
Extra funktioner NAT support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), MAC address filtering, Low-latency queuing (LLQ), Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), DHCP server, DNS proxy, fanless, DHCP relay, DHCP client, Class of Service (CoS)
Krypteringsalgoritm PKI, 128-bitars AES, 192-bitars AES, 256 bitars AES, DES, Tredubbel DES
General / Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q , CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, ICES-003, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, CISPR 22, EN50082-1, EN55022 Class B, EN 61000-6-1, EN 60555-2, FCC CFR47 Part 15, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, VCCI V-3, KN22, EN 300386
Remote Management Protocol Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH, CLI
Nätverk och kommunikation
Anslutningsteknik Kabelansluten
Datalänkprotokoll Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Protokoll för administration på distans HTTPS, SSH, CLI, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP
Expansion/Anslutning
Anslutningar LAN : 4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ Management : 1 x console - RJ-45 ¦ WAN : 1 x ADSL2+ ¦ USB : 1 x 4 pin USB Type A ¦ WAN : 1 x VDSL2
Mått och vikt
Yttermått bredd 32.5 cm
Yttermått djup 24.9 cm
Yttermått höjd 4.4 cm
Vikt 2.5 kg
Service och support
Service & support 1 år
General
RAM 256 MB (installed) / 768 MB (max)
Flash Memory 256 MB (installed) / 256 MB (max)
Encryption Algorithm DES, Triple DES, PKI, 128-bit AES, 192-bit AES, 256-bit AES
Authentication Method RADIUS, TACACS+
Nätverk
Formfaktor Skrivbordsmodell
Nätverksprotokoll GRE, PBR (policy-based routing), RIP-1, RIP-2, HSRP, VRRP