Utökade telefontider under alla helger fram till jul: Lördag och söndag 10─15

img

Cisco Industrial Router 829

18 495 kr Exkl. moms 574 kr/mån (Vid hyra 36 månader)
  • Lagerstatus: Beställningsvara
  • Frakt från: 139 kr
  • Artikelnr.
  • 5010926225
  • Tillv. art. nr.
  • IR829GW-LTE-GA-EK9

Snabbfakta

Anslutningsteknik
Trådlös, Kabelansluten
Antal WAN-portar
1

Nyckelfunktioner

  • Accelerometer and gyroscope
  • GPS feature
  • Security services
  • 4G LTE wireless WAN data services
  • Multiple-PDN feature
  • Multi-VRF

Produktinformation

Cisco 829 Industrial Integrated Services Routers are ruggedized integrated services routers designed for deployment in harsh industrial environments. They have a compact form factor, integrated 9-32 VDC power input, and multimode 3G and 4G LTE wireless WAN and IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN connections. You can rapidly deploy a wide variety of IoT solutions, including fleet management, mass transit, and remote asset monitoring. The 829 routers are designed to withstand hostile environments including shock, vibration, dust, humidity, and water sprayed from all directions, as well as a wide temperature range.

Specifikationer

Expansion/Anslutning
Anslutningar WAN : 1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ LAN : 4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T (PoE) - RJ-45 ¦ Serial : 1 x RS-232 ¦ Serial : 1 x RS-232/485 ¦ USB : 1 x mini-USB Type A
Expansionsplatser 2 (total) / 2 (free) x SIM
Allmänt
Nätverkstyp Trådlös router
Krypteringsalgoritm PKI, 128-bitars AES, 192-bitars AES, 256 bitars AES, DES, Tredubbel DES, SHA, SSL
Enhetstyp Wireless router - 4-port switch (integrated)
Remote Management Protocol Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH, CLI
Färg Svart
Frekvensband 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
Extra funktioner Firewall protection, NAT support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, DiffServ support, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, DFS support, Low-latency queuing (LLQ), Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Link Fragmentation and Interleaving (LFI), Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN), Virtual Route Forwarding-Lite (VRF-Lite), Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), IPv4 support, Maximum Ratio Combining (MRC), Management Information Base (MIB), Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF), Class of Service (CoS), 802.1x authentication, DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support, cyclic shift diversity (CSD), Storm Control
General
Processor QUALCOMM MDM9215
RAM 2 GB (installed) / 2 GB (max)
Flash Memory 4 GB (installed) / 8 GB (max)
Encryption Algorithm DES, Triple DES, SHA, SSL, PKI, 128-bit AES, 192-bit AES, 256-bit AES
Authentication Method Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
Status Indicators System, active, WLAN, WAN, LAN, 3G, 4G, GPS
Routing Protocol OSPF, RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, EIGRP, HSRP, VRRP, NHRP, IGMPv3, GRE, policy-based routing (PBR), WCCP, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
Nätverk och kommunikation
Anslutningsteknik Trådlös, Kabelansluten
Antal WAN-portar 1
Datalänkprotokoll Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 802.11n, 802.11b, 802.11a, 802.11g
Nätverks/transportprotokoll TCP/IP, UDP/IP, L2TP, RSVP, FTP, DHCP, DNS, L2TPv3, DDNS, ICMP/IP, RTP, IPSec, SLIP
Protokoll för administration på distans HTTPS, SSH, CLI, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP
Trådlösa protokoll 802.11 a/b/g/n
Mått och vikt
Yttermått bredd 27.9 cm
Yttermått djup 19.6 cm
Yttermått höjd 4.39 cm
Vikt 2 kg
Nätverk
Formfaktor Skrivbordsmodell
Nätverksprotokoll GRE, PBR (policy-based routing), WCCP, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), OSPF, RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, EIGRP, HSRP, VRRP, NHRP, IGMPv3
Service och support
Service & support 5 års garanti