img

Cisco MFEBX1

2 145 kr 67 kr/mån (Vid hyra 36 månader)
  • Lagerstatus: Beställningsvara
  • Frakt från: 139 kr
  • Artikelnr.
  • 5010853792
  • Tillv. art. nr.
  • MFEBX1

Produktinformation

Cisco MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco small business or Cisco small business pro series switches. The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifikationer

Allmänt
Tillverkare Cisco
Förpackad kvantitet 1
Modell MFEBX1
Produktlinje Cisco Small Business
Formfaktor Insticksmodul
Nätverkstyp SFP-sändar/mottagarmodul (mini-GBIC)
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX20-U - LC single mode x 2
Temperatur vid drift
Lägsta temperatur vid drift 0 °C
Högsta temperatur vid drift 70 °C
Nätverk och kommunikation
Anslutningsteknik Kabelansluten
Datalänkprotokoll Fast Ethernet
Dataöverföringshastighet 100 Mbps
Network & Communication
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Mått och vikt
Yttermått bredd 0.9 cm
Yttermått djup 5.6 cm
Yttermått höjd 1.3 cm
Vikt 0.018 kg
Nätverk
Typ av kablage Ethernet 100Base-BX20-U