img

Allied Telesis AT-2972LX10/LC

3 295 kr 102 kr/mån (Vid hyra 36 månader)
  • Lagerstatus: Beställningsvara
  • Frakt från: 139 kr
  • Artikelnr.
  • 5010642558
  • Tillv. art. nr.
  • AT-2972LX10/LC-001

Produktinformation

Allied Telesis' AT-2972LX10/LC is a highly reliable, single mode (10km), PCI-Express (PCIe) gigabit adapter. PCIe adapters give you the best possible bandwidth and bus efficiency. The AT-2972LX10/LC Gigabit interface card comes with a comprehensive Microsoft Windows utility that performs detailed tests, diagnostics and analysis.

Specifikationer

Allmänt
Tillverkare Allied Telesis
Modell AT-2972LX10/LC
Märke Allied Telesis
Produktlinje Allied Telesis
Gränssnittstyp (buss) PCI Express x1
Nätverkstyp Nätverksadapter
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Included accessories
Included Accessories Full-height bracket
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
Nätverk och kommunikation
Anslutningsteknik Kabelansluten
Datalänkprotokoll GigE, Gigabit Ethernet
Protokoll för administration på distans SNMP
Dataöverföringshastighet 1000 Mbps
Kompatibel standard IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3az
Network & Communication
Transport Protocol TCP/IP
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Features Flow control, bootROM, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, load balancing, remote reboot, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL), IPv6 support, Jumbo Frames support
Nätverk
Typ av kablage Ethernet 1000Base-LX