img

IBM QLogic

3 995 kr 124 kr/mån (Vid hyra 36 månader)
  • Lagerstatus: Beställningsvara
  • Frakt från: 139 kr
  • Artikelnr.
  • 5010627913
  • Tillv. art. nr.
  • 90Y4575

Produktinformation

The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1800 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multimode connection.The SFP+ Active Copper module comes from the CEE switch supplier supporting attachment to this product.

Specifikationer

Allmänt
Tillverkare IBM
Förpackad kvantitet 1
Produktlinje QLogic
Formfaktor Insticksmodul
Nätverkstyp SFP+ sändar/mottagarmodul
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Nätverk och kommunikation
Anslutningsteknik Kabelansluten
Datalänkprotokoll 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Dataöverföringshastighet 10000 Mbps
Network & Communication
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Nätverk
Typ av kablage Ethernet 10GBase-SR