img

Allied Telesis AT-2916SX/SC

1 695 kr Exkl. moms
  • Lagerstatus: Beställningsvara
  • Frakt från: 139 kr
  • Artikelnr.
  • 5010148135
  • Tillv. art. nr.
  • AT-2916SX/SC-001

Snabbfakta

Tillverkare
Allied Telesis
Gränssnittstyp (buss)
PCI
Datalänkprotokoll
Gigabit Ethernet
Antal portar
2

Nyckelfunktioner

  • Jumbo frames support up to 9KB
  • TCP, UDP and IP checksum generation and check packet filtering based on checksum errors
  • Support for all popular operating systems
  • Link aggregation gives higher capacity and availability
  • Virtual LAN (VLAN) support for complete network optimization
  • Virtual Cable Tester (VCT) for cable fault diagnostics
  • Advanced Power Management (ACPI)

 

  • Bring a remote sleeping computer to full power with Wake-on-LAN (WOL)
  • Network Administration Support with remote boot

Produktinformation

Allied Telesis'AT-2916SX is a high reliable 32-bit PCI Gigabit Fiber Adapter card. It helps to boost your Fast Ethernet desktop throughput ten times to 2000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster.In order to reduce CPU usage, Allied Telesis' AT-2916SX uses the adaptive interrupts and ultra-deep 96-KB packet buffer. Coupled with link aggregation and load balancing, AT-2916SX achieves the best performance of its class for desktop connectivity.

Specifikationer

Allmänt
Tillverkare Allied Telesis
Gränssnittstyp (buss) PCI
Nätverkstyp Nätverksadapter
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
Nätverk och kommunikation
Datalänkprotokoll Gigabit Ethernet
Anslutningsteknik Kabelansluten
Dataöverföringshastighet 1000 Mbps
Kompatibel standard IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
Network & Communication
Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP
Networking / Features Full duplex capability, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, remote reboot, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL)
Nätverk
Antal portar 2
Typ av kablage Ethernet 1000Base-SX