img

Allied Telesis AT-2916SX/SC

1 645 kr
  • Lagerstatus: Beställningsvara
  • Frakt från: 139 kr
  • Artikelnr.
  • 5010148135
  • Tillv. art. nr.
  • AT-2916SX/SC-001

Produktinformation

Allied Telesis'AT-2916SX is a high reliable 32-bit PCI Gigabit Fiber Adapter card. It helps to boost your Fast Ethernet desktop throughput ten times to 2000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster.In order to reduce CPU usage, Allied Telesis' AT-2916SX uses the adaptive interrupts and ultra-deep 96-KB packet buffer. Coupled with link aggregation and load balancing, AT-2916SX achieves the best performance of its class for desktop connectivity.

Specifikationer

Allmänt
Tillverkare Allied Telesis
Formfaktor Instickskort
Gränssnittstyp (buss) PCI
Nätverkstyp Nätverksadapter
Hårddisk och Lagring
Microsoft-certifiering Fungerar med Windows Vista
Software
Software Included Drivers & Utilities
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Systemkrav
Operativsystem erfordras Novell NetWare 5.x, Novell NetWare 6.x, Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP, Linux 2.4.x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
Compliant Standards
Compliant Standards ACPI, FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, RoHS, EN 55022
Nätverk och kommunikation
Anslutningsteknik Kabelansluten
Datalänkprotokoll Gigabit LAN, Gigabit Ethernet
Dataöverföringshastighet 1000 Mbps
Kompatibel standard IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
Network & Communication
Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Features Full duplex capability, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, remote reboot, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL)
Mått och vikt
Yttermått bredd 1.3 cm
Yttermått djup 17.8 cm
Yttermått höjd 5.1 cm
Vikt 0.085 kg
Nätverk
Typ av kablage Ethernet 1000Base-SX